癌性疼痛的中医再认识及临证用药规律探析

Recognition of traditional Chinese medicine on cancer pain and a corresponding analysis for its medication regularity

中医诊治肿瘤是当今中医防治重大疾病的一个特色。癌痛发生的机制极其复杂,全面了解癌痛中医的发病和证型,是进行有效缓解癌痛症状的重要基础。文章通过对癌性疼痛中医发病的再认识与探讨、证型分析、列举癌痛症状的常见证型,阐明中医辨证论治癌痛的规律;并针对不同癌痛证型的治疗,明确了用药的合理性。西医学对癌痛机制的研究推进了中医用药,但在癌痛药物应用上各有缺陷和不足,有待现代科学技术进一步研究。文章从癌痛病因病机特点出发,探讨癌痛不同证型中药使用规律,对恶性肿瘤基本病机的再认识和治疗具有重要指导作用。

Currently, traditional Chinese medicine(TCM) in the treatment of cancer was considered as a characteristic in prevention and cure of major diseases.It was all known that the mechanism of cancer pain was extremely complex, for the reason that a comprehensive understanding of the pathogenesis and syndrome types played an important role in relieving the pain symptom of cancer.In this paper, recognized the pathogenesis in TCM, syndrome types and common symptoms, it illustrated the regularity of TCM in the differentiation syndrome and the treatment of cancer pain.The different Chinese drugs were directly and reasonably prescribed for different syndrome types of cancer pain.Thanks to the study of western medicine, the TCM medication had significant progress on the treatment of cancer pain.But, modern science and technology still should be needed to make a great effort for the further study, because of defects and deficiencies either in western medicine or Chinese medicine.Generally, according to the characteristics of cause and pathogenesis of cancer pain, this paper explored the regularity of TCM medication for different syndrome types of cancer pain, which would have important guidance effect on recognition and treatment of cancer.

癌性疼痛; 中医理论; 中医治疗; 中药; Cancer pain; Traditional Chinese medicine theory; Traditional Chinese medicine therapy; Chinese herbal medicine