中文版家庭坚韧性量表的信度和效度研究

Reliability and validity of the Chinese version of Family Hardiness Index

目的测评中文版家庭坚韧性量表的信度和效度。方法取得原作者对量表的翻译和使用的授权,组成翻译小组对量表进行翻译,选取30名入院患儿的父母进行预调查,对语言表述调适,采用中文版家庭坚韧性量表对330名住院患儿父母进行调查,评价其内部一致性、重测信度、内容效度、结构效度。结果中文版家庭坚韧性量表的CrOnbACH'Sα系数为0.803,折半信度系数为0.738,各条目内容效度和量表总体内容效度指数均为1,结构效度3个公因子的累积贡献率为61.25%。结论中文版家庭坚韧性量表的信度和效度高,有可操作性,可作为家庭坚韧性的测量工具。

Objective To validate the reliability and validity of the Chinese version Family Hardiness Index( FHI).Methods On base of obtaining authorized translation and use of the scale's original author,a translation team was set up to translate the FHI.Thirty hospitalized children's parents were asked to participate in the preliminary investigation,language adjustment was done.Totally,330 parents of hospitalized children were investigated by FHI of Chinese version.Then,the Cronbach's alpha coefficient,test-retest reliability,content validity and construct validity were then tested.Results The Cronbach's alpha coefficient of the Chinese version FHI was 0.803,the split-half reliability was 0.738,the content validity I-CVI was 1,S-CVI was 1,and the three common factors' accumulating contribution rate was 61.25%.Conclusion The Chinese version FHI has good reliability and validity,and has high operability.It can be used as a valid tool for the measurement of family hardiness.

家庭坚韧性; 量表; 信度; 效度; scale; reliability; validity