王彦晖教授善用重剂治疗癌症学术经验举要

Academic and clinical experience of professor WANG Yan-hui in treatment for cancer with heavy prescription

文章总结了厦门大学医学院王彦晖教授治疗癌症的临床经验,突出了其善用重剂治疗癌症的特色。王彦晖教授认为,癌症本质上是实证,痰浊和瘀血贯穿于癌症病程的全过程,在癌症的病理病机中,痰瘀是相对不变的,而气滞、寒热、肺虚、脾虚、肾虚等病理病机则是可变的;癌症的治疗,王教授善用重剂,非常重视化痰散结和活血化瘀的治法,并注意处理好祛邪与扶正的关系、调理好寒热和气机升降出入的状态;王教授认为,应该重视中医药在癌症预防方面的独特作用。最后,文章以两个典型病案展示了王彦晖教授治疗癌症的学术特色。

The academic and clinical experience of WANG Yan-hui, the professor of medical college of Xiamen University, treated the cancer with heavy prescription was introduced in this paper.Professor WANG Yan-hui thought that excess syndrome was the essential syndrome of cancer and the pathogenic effect of phlegm and blood stasis was throughout its whole process.In the pathological mechanism of cancer, phlegm and blood stasis were relatively invariable, on the contrary the others such as qi stagnation, coldness and heat, lung deficiency, spleen deficiency, kidney deficiency and so on were variable.In the treatment of cancer, heavy prescription was used by professor WANG, who paid attention to reduce phlegm and resolve masses, promote blood circulation to remove blood stasis, the balance of eliminating evil and strengthening the body resistance, the regulation of coldness and heat and the ascent, descent, going out and in of qi.Professor WANG thought that the distinctive effect of Chinese medicine in the treatment of cancer should be valued.Finally, two typical cases were selected for showing the academic characteristic of professor WANG in the treatment of cancer.

癌症; 肿瘤; 辨证论治; 王彦晖; 名老中医经验; Cancer; Tumor; Syndrome differentiation and treatment; WANG Yan-hui; Experience of famous TCM doctors