角膜上皮细胞代谢的研究进展

Research progress in the metabolism of corneal epithelial cells

角膜上皮层位于角膜表面,外邻泪膜,内与角膜前弹力层相连。角膜上皮细胞代谢所需营养及氧分主要通过泪膜、房水和角膜缘毛细血管运送。正常的角膜上皮细胞代谢是维持角膜上皮细胞正常增殖与分化状态的关键。角膜上皮细胞代谢异常可导致上皮损伤或变性,是多种角膜疾病的病理基础。本文就近年来关于角膜上皮细胞代谢相关的组织结构、营养来源、细胞增殖分化以及相关疾病的研究进展进行综述。

Corneal epithelium is located in the surface layer of the cornea, with tear film outside and Bowman's layer inside.The nutrient and oxygen for the metabolism of corneal epithelial cells is transmitted by tear film, anterior aqueous humor and corneal limbal capillary.Metabolism of the corneal epithelial cells is tightly correlated with its proliferation and differentiation.The abnormal metabolism of corneal epithelial cells can cause epithelial damage or dystrophy, which is the pathological basis of many corneal diseases.This review summarizes recent research progress regarding corneal epithelial cell metabolism related tissue structure, origin of nutrient, cell proliferation and differentiation and diseases related to corneal epithelial cell metabolism.

角膜; 上皮细胞; 代谢; Cornea; Epithelial cells; Metabolism