临床药师参与1例颅脑术后肺部感染患者感染菌与定植菌鉴别及治疗的分析

Participation of Clinical Pharmacists in Identification of Infectious Bacteria and Colonization Bacteria and Treatment of One Patient with Pulmonary Infection after Craniocerebral Operation

目的:小结临床药师参与临床颅脑术后患者肺部感染的治疗。方法:临床药师协助医师鉴别1例颅脑术后肺部感染患者的感染菌与定植菌,并确立抗感染方案。结果:临床药师综合感染危险因素、临床与实验室表现、用药史等多方面因素进行分析,所选抗菌药物有效覆盖感染菌,及时控制感染。结论:临床药师利用自身专业知识,协助医师解读细菌培养及药敏报告,促进患者用药更安全、及时、有效。

Objective: To summarize the participation of clinical pharmacists in the treatment of patients after craniocerebral operation with pulmonary infection.Methods: Clinical pharmacists assisted physicians in identifying infectious bacteria and colonization bacteria of one patient with pulmonary infection after craniocerebral operation and establishing the anti-infection treatment regimen.Results: Clinical pharmacists analyzed various factors such as infection risk factors,clinical and laboratory manifestation and medication history,and effectively selected antibacterial drugs covering the infectious bacteria to timely control the infection.Conclusion: With pharmaceutical knowledge,clinical pharmacists can assist physicians in the interpretation of bacterial culture and drug susceptibility reports to promote safer,more timely and effective medication for patients.

临床药师; 感染; 定植; 抗菌药; 药学干预; Clinical pharmacists; Infection; Colonization; Antibacterial agents; Pharmaceutical intervention