从节日仪式文化到营销——传播的仪式观视角下的天猫“双十一”狂欢购物节营销

From festive ceremony culture to marketing:Case study of T-Mall "Double Eleven" online shopping event

2012年11月11日,天猫商城发起了一场“双十一“狂欢购物节营销,当天交易额达到191亿的历史新高,不禁让人思考奇迹是如何创造的?本文从詹姆斯·凯瑞的传播的仪式观视角对天猫“双十一“狂欢购物节营销进行定量研究,在营销与节日仪式之间搭起一座桥梁,分析天猫仪式感营销的塑造。以其通过文化意涵的视角审视天猫“双十一“营销仪式,探讨在这场仪式中参与者是如何参与到仪式,并感受到经验的共享的。

On November 11, 2012, T-Mall launched a "Double Eleven " Carnival Shopping Festival marketing, trading volume reached a record high of 19.1 billion of the day.How the miracle of creation? This article makes a marketing quantitative research of T-Mall's "Double Eleven" marketing from James Kerry's ritual view of communication.To bridge the gap between marketing and festive ceremony , analyzing how the T-Mall shapes the sense of ritual Marketing.It looks from the perspective of the cultural to analyze the meaning of this ceremony, how participants spontaneous participation to the ceremony, and shares of experience.

传播的仪式观; 仪式感营销; 双十一; A ritual view of communication Ritual sense of marketing Double eleven