• Research on Management of Ecotourism Based on Economic Models

Yang Jing; Huang Fucai; 杨靖 (ENRGY PROCED, 2011)

This paper analyzes the problems of ecotourism and proposes some suggestions according to the behaviors of travel agency, tourist and eco-scenic spot. From a macro perspective, the government should tax the eco-scenic spots ...

Jiang, Guiying; 江桂英 (IEEE Computer Society, 2011)

The paper aims to explore into the non-pedagogical factors in China's English education as a whole. It analyses the underlying non-pedagogical problems that hinder the reorientation of English education in China and puts ...

• 翻译课教学法探索——《英译汉教程》教学方法提示

连淑能 (中国英汉语比较研究会、鲁东大学外国语学院, 2006)

当代教育改革大力提倡“启发式”的教学法。《高等学校英语专业英语教学大纲》 (2000:13,以下简称《教学大纲》)要求,“课堂教学应以学生为主体、教师为主导,改变过去以教师为中心的教学模式,注重培养学生的学习能力和研究能力。在教学中要多开展以任务为中心的、形式多样的教学活动。在加强基础训练的同时,采用启发式、讨论式、发现式和研究式的教学方法,充分调动学生学习的积极性,激发学生的学习动机,最大限度地让学生参与学习的全过程。引导学生主动积极 ...