2014年全国高等院校健身气功比赛述评

The Review on Qigong Match among Nationwide Colleges in 2014

采用现场观察法、访谈法、文献资料法以及数理统计法对2014年全国高等院校健身气功比赛的成绩进行统计与分析,找出比赛办法的不足。结果表明:获奖比例不断缩小,比赛设置竞赛功法项目并且没有进行水平分组和年龄分组以及比赛没有教育主管部门的参与等等是影响高校参赛积极性的主要因素。建议比赛加强体育主管部门与教育主管部门之间的联系,调整比赛组别和奖项设置,完善全国高等院校健身气功比赛办法。

Through the methods of observation, interview, literature review and statistics, this paper analyzes the scores of nationwide colleges Qigong Match in 2014 and finds the shortcomings.The results show the main factors for influencing positive competitiveness include the lower rate of being awarded and lack of dividing the groups according their skills and ages.Therefore, the paper suggests strengthening the relations between P.E.departments and education administrations, adjusting groups and awards settings and improving competitiveness methods.

健身气功; 高等院校; 比赛办法; Qigong Colleges and universities Competition system