美国康奈尔大学体育课程模式和特点及其启示

The modes and characteristics of the physical education curriculum implemented by Cornell University and inspirations therefrom

对康奈尔大学的体育课程模式进行了归纳与分析,研究发现:康奈尔大学体育课程目标与标准明确详细、课程内容丰富有趣、课程学分设置合理、评价方式科学。康奈尔大学体育课程模式所呈现的课程目标注重体育社会价值、课程内容注重延伸性、课程开设注重阶梯性与挑战性以及活动形式注重兴趣性等特点,对我国高校体育课程模式改革具有借鉴价值。

The author summarized and analyzed the modes of the physical education curriculum implemented by Cornell University, and revealed the following findings: as for the physical education curriculum implemented by Cornell University, its objectives and standards are definite and detailed, its contents are rich and interesting, its credit settings are rational, its evaluation manners are scientific.Characteristics presented in the modes of the physical education curriculum implemented by Cornell University, such as curriculum objectives focusing on social values of physical education, curriculum contents focusing on extensibility, curriculum opening focusing on gradualness and challenges, activity forms focusing on interestingness etc., have a reference value for college physical education curriculum mode reform in China.

学校体育; 体育课程; 课程模式; 康奈尔大学; Cornell University