两岸经贸、产业结构与经济周期协动性——基于VECM模型的实证分析

Cross-strait Trade,Industry Structure and Business Cycle Co-movement:Empirical Analysis with VECM Model

在相关理论和两岸经贸发展特点的基础上,分析两岸经济周期协动性的传递因素和机制,实证研究两岸贸易强度、直接投资强度和产业结构相似度与经济周期协动性的因果关系,结果显示:虽然两岸贸易与台商投资是两岸经贸往来的主要形式,但这对两岸经济周期协动性的变化并未产生直接作用,说明两岸之间并未形成实质性的经济互动;产业结构相似度是两岸经济周期协动性变化的主要原因,这预示随着两岸经贸的密切发展、产业合作的深入进行和大陆产业结构的升级,两岸经济结构特征逐渐趋同且紧密联接。

Based on the relevant theory and the characteristics of cross-strait business econmy and trade development,the paper analyzes the transmission factors and mechanism of cross-strait business cycle co-movements and it also makes an empirical study on the relationship between the intensity of cross-strait trade,direct investment and industry struckure similarity and business cycle co-movements.The results show that there exists a long-term equilibrium relationship among four variables,and industry structure is the main reason of the business cycle co-movements.Trade and direct investment have a significant impact on the business cycle co-movements only together with industry structure,which shows that there is no substantial economic interaction between cross-strait economy.

两岸经贸往来; 经济周期协动性; 产业结构相似度; 两岸经济合作; 贸易强度; 直接投资强度; 两岸经济一体化; cross-strait economy and trade contracts; cross-strait economic cooperation; cross-strait economic integration