宋代商人的构成和来源

Song dynasty merchants came from all classes of society:intermediate and small merchants,peasants,handicraftsmen,monks and sordid merchants.They became the richest merchants by managing hard or speculating.City residents,peasants,handicraftsmen were main part of intermediate and small merchants among which peasants and handicraftsmen held two posts simultaneously.The officials who did business were officials and concurrently merchants.There were many important officials such as prime ministers and councilor...

宋代的商人来自社会各阶层 ,中小商人、农民、手工业者、僧人和牙侩 ,他们或苦心经营 ,或投机取巧都可发展为富商大贾。而中小商人则主要以城市中下坊郭户、农民和手工业者为主 ,其中农民和手工业者是兼营者。官员营商是亦官亦商现象 ,这些官员中不乏举足轻重的要员 ,如宰相、枢密使等 ,他们利用特权极尽所能地捞钱 ,其营商收入远远超过官俸收入 ,称得上是富商大贾

宋代; 富商大贾; 中小商人; 构成; 官商