青葙花药发育的结构和组织化学观察

Structural and Histochemical Observation on the Anthers of Celosia argentea

对苋科植物青葙CElOSIA ArgEnTEA花药发育的结构和组织化学(多糖和脂滴)特征进行观察。青葙小孢子发生为同时型,四分体为四面体型。药壁为典型四层,绒毡层属于同型绒毡层。成熟花粉为二胞型。早期花药中的淀粉粒和脂滴均较少,绒毡层细胞至小孢子晚期退化为体积较大的脂块。二胞花粉时期的中层细胞退化为脂滴。早期二胞花粉中先出现多糖颗粒,晚期的成熟花粉中积累大量淀粉粒和较少的脂滴为营养储存物。

Structural and histochemical observations on the developing anthers of Celosia argentea L.(Amaranthaceae) were conducted.Its microsporogenesis is simultaneous and microspore tetrad is tetrahedral.Its anther wall consists of four typical layers of cells and tapetum is homotypical.Its mature pollen contains a small generative cell and a vegetative cell, belonging to bicellular.In young anthers starches and lipids were few.At late microspore stage, degenerating tapetal cells transformed into large lipids, and at early bicellular pollen stage, middle layer cell also transformed into lipids.In early bicellular pollen polysaccharose appeared first, and then lipids.Mature pollen of C.argentea accumulated numerous starches and fewer lipids as storage material.

青葙; 花药发育; 形态学; 多糖; 脂类; anther; Celosia argentea L.; lipid; polysaccharide; structure