养殖半滑舌鳎仔稚鱼骨骼畸形的发生过程

Skeletal deformities in the larvae and juveniles of cultured tongue sole(Cynoglossus semilaevis)

采用硬骨-软骨双染色技术对半滑舌鳎(CynOglOSSuS SEMIlAEVIS günTHEr)早期发育阶段仔稚鱼全骨骼进行染色,研究其骨骼畸形发生的时间与部位及相应部位的畸形类型。实验结果表明,1--50日龄半滑舌鳎仔稚鱼的32批次495个骨骼标本中,骨骼畸形类型有14种,主要表现为脊椎骨的融合、增生、局部肥大,髓棘和脉棘的分叉和分离,尾鳍的分叉等。骨骼畸形主要发生于变态后期(25日龄)和变态后(40日龄),2个发育阶段的畸形率分别31.58%和25%。骨骼畸形的部位多见于脊柱的PH、HE和CA区,CE区尚未发现畸形。骨骼畸形会严重影响鱼类的外部形态、减缓生长及降低其市场价值。本研究初步探讨了养殖条件下半滑舌鳎骨骼畸形的发生过程,为阐明其早期发育机制及优化苗种培育和养殖条件等提供基础资料。

The tongue sole(Cynoglossus semilaevis Günther) is an increasingly important marine flatfish with sig-nificant potential for aquaculture China.We documented skeletal development and deformities in tank-reared C.semilaevis larvae and juveniles(n=459).The specimens were double stained with alcian blue and alizarin red.We identified 14 types of skeletal malformations,including vertebral body fusion,hyperplasia,local hypertrophy,de-tached haemal and neural spines,bifurcated haemal and neural spines,and a bifurcated caudal fin.These skeletal malformations were most common during the post-metamorphosis stage(day 25,31.8% of specimens) and later during metamorphosis(day 40,25% of specimens).Malformations were most common in the PH(prehaemal re-gion),HE(haemal region),and CA(caudal region) of the vertebral column,but were absent in the CE(cephalic region).Our results provide insight into the developmental process and optimization of rearing conditions for C.semilaevis.

半滑舌鳎; 仔稚鱼; 骨骼发育; 畸形; Cynoglossus semilaevs; larvae; juvenile