海洋放线菌Streptomycessp.LZ35中的安莎霉素类化合物

Ansamycins Produced by Streptomyces sp. LZ35

目的对海洋放线菌STrEPTOMyCES SP.lz35固体发酵提取物的化学成分进行研究。方法采用SEPHAdEX lH-20,硅胶等色谱柱及重结晶进行分离纯化,用波谱技术鉴定化合物的结构。结果从14 l固体发酵提取物中分离得到7个安莎霉素类化合物,分别鉴定为gEldAnAMyCIn(1),17-O-dEMETHylgEldAnAMyCIn(2),HErbIMyCIn b(3),rEblASTATIn(4),17-O-dEMETHylrEblASTA-TIn(5),AuTOlyTIMyCIn(6),HygrOCIn A dErIVATIVE(7)。结论化合物1~7均为首次从该菌株中分离得到,且首次从一株链霉菌中分离到2种类型的安莎霉素。

OBJECTIVE To study the chemical constituents of Streptomyces sp.LZ35.METHODS The constituents were isolated and purified by Sephadex LH-20 column,silicagel column and recrystallization,and their structures were identified by NMR and ESI-MS techniques.RESULTS Seven compounds were isolated and identified as geldanamycin(1),17-O-demethylgeldanamycin(2),herbimycin B(3),reblastatin(4),17-O-demethylreblastatin(5),autolytimycin(6),hygrocin A derivative(7),respectively.CONCLUSION Compounds 1-7 were obtained from the strain for the first time.Two types of ansamycins were isolated for the first time from Streptomyces sp.

海洋放线菌; Streptomyces sp.; 柱色谱; 结构鉴定; 安莎霉素; ansamycins