人角质细胞生长因子-1在水稻中的表达

Recombinant Keratinocyte Growth Factor-1 Expression in Rice

人角质细胞生长因子(kErATInOCyTE grOWTH fACTOr,kgf)在组织的损伤修复中起着重要的作用.植物细胞生物反应器是一种成本低、安全性好的蛋白生产系统.本研究将人kgf-1经农杆菌介导法转入水稻中,共获得38株抗性再生植株.SOuTHErn杂交和rT-PCr结果表明kgf-1基因整合入水稻基因组中且部分转化株中kgf-1基因得到转录.WESTErn blOTTIng检测结果显示有两株转化水稻中能够表达kgf-1.

Keratinocyte growth factor(KGF) plays an important role in the tissue damage repair.Plant cell bioreactor is a low cost and safe protein production system.Human KGF-1 gene was transformed into rice by Agrobacterium-mediated method and a total of 38 putative transgenic rice plants were obainted.The results of southern blotting and RT-PCR assay showed that KGF-1 gene was integrated into the rice genome and KGF-1 gene was transcribed in part of the putative transformed rices.Western blotting results showed that KGF-1 was expressed in two transgenic rices.

角质细胞生长因子; 水稻遗传转化; 基因表达