榄李属红树植物叶片结构及其生态适应

Leaf structure and its ecological adaptability of mangroves of Lumintzera

研究了采自海南东寨港(19°54′n,110°20′E)榄李属的红榄李(luMInTzErA lITTOrEA)和榄李(luMInTzErA rACEMOSA)的叶片结构及其生态学意义。榄李属红树植物的叶片解剖结构特征基本相同,都具有适应海滩环境的结构——叶片为完全等面叶,没有内皮层结构,海绵组织特化为贮水组织等;叶的解剖结构差异可能是榄李属红树植物生态隔离现象的原因,其结构差异可为种间鉴定提供依据。

The anatomy of the leaves and its ecological adaptation of two species of Lumintzera: L.littorea and L.racemosa were studied.They are collected from Dongzhai harboe of Hainan(19°54′N,110°20′E).The leaf characters of mangrove of Lumintzera are associated with those of xerophytes,The common features of structure of leaves of Lumintzera species are isobilateral leaf,no structure of hypodermis and spongy mesophyll specified as tissue of water storing.More leaf anatomical evidences were provided to explain why L.littorea and L.racemosa occupy different ecological sites.According to features of anatomy of leaves,a tentative new leaf anatomical key to 2 species of Lumintzera studied is present for the first time.

榄李属; 叶片结构; 红树植物; 解剖; 适应; Lumintzera; mangroveplant; anatomy; adapt