OGRE引擎中基于BVH的角色动画的实现研究

Implementation of Character Animation via BVH in OGRE

OgrE是一个被广泛使用的开源三维图形渲染引擎。为了提高角色动画的制作效率,应该减少一些中间转换的环节,本文提出采用解析标准bVH文件的方法:通过结构体函数直接将解析后的数据加载到内存中,利用OgrE引擎对其进行实时渲染。实验结果证明,在OgrE引擎中,解析后的bVH文件的运动数据能够成功驱动模型,并且实现高逼真的3d渲染效果。

OGRE is a popular open-source 3D graphic rendering engine.To improve the efficiency of implementing character animation,standard BVH files should be exploited to reduce the workload of intermediate transformation.The structure functions of the BVH files is used to parse the animation data and the parsed data,which is loaded directly to the memory,and then real-time rendering is implemented in OGRE engine.The experiment results demonstrate that parsed BVH files can successfully drive the model,obtaining vivid and brilliant 3D rendering effect.

OGRE引擎; BVH文件; 角色动画; OGRE engine; BVH file