基于KML的GIS数据复用技术研究

Research on Reuse Technology of GIS Data Based on KML

随着gIS和CAd技术的飞速发展,积累了大量的空间数据信息.然而,由于不同的gIS软件,其数据格式各不相同,因而无法实现数据在不同gIS软件间的直接共享和复用.基于上述背景,针对目前在市面上较为流行的AuTOCAd和gOOglE EArTH两个gIS应用软件,在深入地分析gIS数据在其中的存储机制的基础上,探讨了gIS数据的解析方法,以kMl语言为基础,结合ObJECTArX和XMl技术,提出了一种gIS数据的无缝转换技术,从而实现了平台间数据共享,极大地提高了gIS系统的开发效率.

With the rapid development of GIS and CAD,more and more spacial data have been collected.However,for different GIS application softwares,the format of special data may be completely different,which makes the share and reuse of data between different GIS platforms be a serious problem.To solve it,a novel method of data conversion between AutoCAD and GIS is proposed.First,the storage mechanism of GIS data is described and the traditional methods of data conversion are discussed.Then with the technology of ObjectARX and XML,the parsing and conversion of GIS data are implemented based on KML.The experiments illustrate that the proposed method is effective,and can realize the efficient data-sharing between different platforms,which greatly improved the development efficiency.

GIS; Google Earth; AutoCAD; ObjectARX