数码启蒙主义三重解

Three approaches to digital didacticism

数码启蒙主义继承了传统启蒙主义的理论勇气和社会使命感,同时又正视传统启蒙主义在20世纪中叶以来所面临的挑战,致力于捕获以计算机为标志的第五次信息革命不断深入所创造的新机遇,将数字化生存条件下公众价值定向、艺术教育理念和异类涵化原则统一起来。它肯定上述信息革命是人类智慧和进步的新契机,特别关注网络时代东方对西方、少者对老者、乡村对城市的思想影响;肯定数码技术在当前艺术教育中日益显著的作用,将启蒙理解为每个社会成员不断接受教育、更新自我的过程;肯定数码艺术是激浊扬清的重要手段,努力培养有社会责任感的跨学科艺术人才;肯定异类涵化的重要性,让人类有可能在将来适应数码生物崛起所带来的变化;主张未雨绸缪、尽早探讨如何对数码生物进行人为启蒙的问题,并致力于开创与建设人与数码生物互惠共生的新态势。

Digital didacticism not only inherits the theoretical courage and sense of social mission of the Enlightenment tradition,but also envisages challenges faced by traditional didacticism since the mid-20 th century.It does its best to capture new opportunities created by the development of the fifth information revolution which takes computer as a symbol,and integrate the public value orientation,arts education concept and principles of heterogeneous acculturation under conditions of Being Digital.It states that above-mentioned information revolution certainly is a new chance for the wisdom and progress of human,with particular attention to ideological influence of the East on West,young man on old man,rural on the city; that digital technology is playing more and more significant role in current art education,with regards the Enlightenment as a process for every member of society to receive education and practice self-updating continually; that digital art is an important means to eliminate vice and exalt virtue,and strive to cultivate artistic talents with interdisciplinary accomplishment and social responsibility; that it is important to develop acculturation between different species,with the intention to ensure humans to adapt changes brought by the appearance by digital life in the near future; that it is necessary to study how to promote artificial enlightenment to digital organisms as soon as possible,with the purpose to creating and building new ecology of mutualism between of human and digital creatures.

信息革命; 启蒙主义; 艺术教育; 人工智能; didacticism