还原为“物”——艺术史书写中的物质文化学派

Returning to the "Materiel"——School of Material Culture in Art History Writing

上世纪七八十年代西方出现的“新艺术史“思潮注重于考察社会、文化与艺术品三者之间的互动关系,促成艺术史研究的转向。但同时它也呈现出人文领域“文化转向“所产生的相关问题。物质文化研究近年成为一种备受关注的新研究形态,它使文化分析和社会分析在对“物“的研究中得以交汇。本文旨在通过实例探讨艺术史中的物质文化研究是如何矫正“新艺术史“所产生的问题,分析这一研究方式的对多样性基础能够给艺术史学所带来的影响。

The thinking trend of "neo-art history" appeared in the West in 1970s and 1980s stressed on investigating the interactive relations among the society,culture and art works,and made the shift of art history study.But at the same time,it showed related problems produced during "cultural shift" in humanistic field.Material cultural study has become a new study form with much attention in recent years,and it makes cultural analysis and social analysis melt in the study of the "materiel".This paper aims to discuss about how material cultural study correcting problems produced by "neoart history" through real examples,and analyzes influences to art history study from the multiple basis of this study method.

物质文化; “新艺术史”; 社会; 文化分析; Material culture; neo-art history; society