当代汉语文学书写的语言困境——从顾彬对当代中国文学的批评说起

The Language Plight of Contemporary Chinese Literature: On Kubin's Criticism of Contemporary Chinese Literature

“汉语书写“是一种过于笼统的称谓,当代的“汉语文学书写“实际上指的是“普通话“写作,而“普通话“书写与民国时代的“国语文学“书写是有着明显差别的。“国语文学“强调的是“国语“与“文学“的同步“创制“,“普通话“书写则在语音、语汇和语法等多重层面上为“文学“书写设定了明确的界限,文学因此成为了传达特定意识形态观念的载体,进而丧失了文学自身的活力。要使当代的文学书写走出困境,从“翻译语体“、多民族语言渗透,以及对古典汉语或方言的合理发掘等“间性“书写方式中获取启发,以重新激活汉语自身的潜在资源,也许是一条值得尝试的可行的途径。

"Chinese Writing"is a general concept,"Chinese Contemporary Literature"really means"Putonghua"writing,which obviously differs from"Guoyu Literature"in the Republic of China."Guoyu Literature"emphasized the synthesis of"Guoyu"and"Literature", while"Putonghua"writing drew a clear boundary of"literary writing"in terms of speech,vocabulary and grammar, so literature became a carrier of specific politic ideology and lost its own vitality.Gaining inspirations from interlanguage styles such as"translation style", multiracial language infiltration and exploration of classical language or dialect may become a potential way for contemporary Chinese literature to enlarge its expression and possibility.

顾彬; 当代中国文学; 国语; 普通话; 间性语言; Wolfgang Kubin; Chinese Contemporary Literature; Guoyu; Putonghua; Interlanguage