《左传》女性形象研究述评

A Literature Review of Female Image in Zuo Zhuan

女性形象研究一直是《左传》人物研究中的一大热点。近年来,随着改革开放的深入与西方性别理论的译介,随着民族文化阐释和反省的升温与女性文学研究阵营的壮大,越来越多的学者试图以《左传》为入口来全面探索春秋女性生活。不仅出现了关于《左传》女性研究的专著,相关的研究性文章数量也极为可观,且涉及到文学、史学、社会学、比较学研究等多个领域。其中,关于《左传》女性人物的评论成果丰硕,研究相对充分。反思研究现状,存在至少四个问题,后来研究者应有所注意。

The study of women has always been a hot topic in the study of Zuo Zhuan.In recent years,more and more scholars are trying to explore the life of women in the Spring and Autumn Period through Zuo Zhuan because of the in-depth development of reform and openness,the translation of western theory of gender,the prosperity of interpretation and reflection on national culture and the expansion of the research team in studying Feminist Literature.There are many treatises and articles about women in Zuo Zhuan,which cover many research fields such as literature,history,sociology and comparative theory.These articles have made a deep and full research in the areas of comment on women in Zuo Zhuan.Thinking about the current research situation profoundly,however,we can still find at least four problems,which should be paid more attention.

左传; 女性形象; 研究; 述评; Zuo Zhuan; study; review