生态文明视野下的科技创新生态化转型

Ecological Transformation of Scientific and Technical Innovation Under the Guide of Ecological Civilization

文明自觉发展呼唤科技创新生态化转型,生态文明建设需要借助绿色科技提供现实的实践手段,以摆脱陷入传统工业文明困境的人与自然物质变换模式。建设生态文明,推动文明向自觉发展的转型与质变,为开发清洁生产技术、循环经济技术、能源再生与替代技术等先进生产技术开辟了广阔的前景,也为文明的自觉发展奠定物质技术基础。生态化科技创新在整体和历史维度中提供协调人与自然关系的支撑手段,推动工业化的技术创新体系改造为生态化技术创新体系。科技创新生态化转型是一项复杂的社会系统工程,需要通过文化创新,培育良好的生态文化氛围,培育其生态化转向的社会基础。

Conscious development of civilization calls for ecological transformation of scientific and technical innovation,while ecological civilization construction needs practical methods which green technology offers,to escape being trapped in the delimma of material exchanging mode between human and nature from traditional industrial civilization.Furthermore,it paves the way for promoting an ecological civilization,realizing civilized transformation and qualitative changes,developing circular economy technology,clearer production technology,and renewable and alternative energy.Ecological science and technology innovation offers ways of coordinating the relationship between human and nature,spurring systematic changes from industrial technical innovation to ecological technical innovation.The transformation of Ecological science and technology innovation is a complicated social system,which needs cultural innovation,cultivation of ecological culture,and social foundation concerning ecological transformation.

生态文明; 科技创新; 生态化转型