清代海疆政策与开发研究的回顾与展望

On the Coastal Territory Policy and Coastal Territory Development in Qing Dynasty:Retrospect and Prospect

关于清代海疆政策与开发方面,学术界已对清代海疆总体政策、海权、海防、海洋贸易、海洋移民、海疆产业开发、清代盗匪、海盗等进行了研究,取得了众多成果,但不足之处也很显著,表现为割裂清前期与清中后期,较忽略清代世界历史背景下民间因素在海疆开发中的重要作用,海疆政策与海疆开发实践之间的差异未能得以充分展示,政策研究与开发实践研究存在明显断裂,对外文文献的整理、翻译仍显不足。在今后的研究中,应对清代海疆政策中的进步性和局限、清代海疆政策对此前海疆政策的继承与更新、清代海疆开发中民间力量时常先于官方、取得成果后由官方接收等特征加以清晰的梳理;且可在以下几个方面进行深化研究:清代移民政策与海疆开发、清代海防政策与海疆开发研究、清代海疆政策下的海洋产业评估、清代国家的海洋行为等。

As to the study of the coastal territory policy and coastal territory development in Qing Dynasty,there are great achievements in such fields as:the overall coastal territory policy in Qing Dynasty,sea power,coast defense,ocean trade,ocean migration,industry development of the coastal territory,the bandits in Qing Dynasty, pirates and so on.However,there are obvious deficiencies in the study of coastal territory,for example:the separation of the early Qing and the late Qing,the ignorance of the important role of civic factor in the development of the coastal territory under the historical background of the world in the period of Qing Dynasty,failing to fully display the differences between the coastal territory policy and its practice,the dissevering of the policy study and the development practice study,the lack of the reorganization and translation of the foreign documents,and so on.In the future study,we should make more research in the progressive and limitations of the coastal territory policy,in the inheritance and update of the coastal territory policy to previous dynasties and in the characteristics of the role of civic force,etc.Emphasis should be put in the following aspects:immigration policy and the development of coastal territory,coast defense policy and coastal territory development study,assessing ocean industry under the coastal territory policy of Qing Dynasty and ocean behaviors of the state in Qing Dynasty.

清代; 海疆政策; 海疆开发; Qing Dynasty