被谬赞的冰心:首开风气谁人知

BingXin Mistakenly Prasied

冰心散文的出现,以跻身于当时男性作家群中而独树一帜,取得文学性与社会性的双重影响,但其文理念与风格却遭遇当年文评家水火两重天的评价,其影响之大延续至今,几成冰心文学刻板印象。今天我们把这些文案置放在性别研究的视野下重新分析解读,会发现即使是从褒扬冰心的角度出发,也会因评论者性别视野的局限而形成经典性的“谬析“与“谬赞“,它并不能真正解读或阐释出冰心散文写作深刻而经典的意义,此种文学境遇在女作家写作里尤具代表性。因此本文的重翻旧案,新释杨柳枝的个案分析,期待无论是从研究方法论还是中国现代文学史观的意义上,都具有揭示与标示的双重功效。

Among the male writers,BingXin's essays developed a school of her own and had double effect on society and literature.But the review on them was different in the past.There were two irreconcilable appraisement on the idea and style of them.They all had great affection and usually formed mechanical impression.But in fact,if the texts are interpreted by the investigative gender perspective, we will find that the classic mistaken appraisement even praise was confined to the main stream of gender perspective.So they couldn't lead to the deep meaning of BingXin's essays.The literary circumstances of BingXin was typical for the female writers.This paper reinterprets BingXin's texts.It's expected to announce and mark new meanings not only in the field of research methodology but also in the concept of modern Chinese literature history.

冰心散文; 调和理念; 性别分析; BingXin's essays