“能”和“会”的同义词辨析

Differentiation and Analysis of the Synonyms of “能” and “会”

基于对比分析的理论,本文将通过对比法、归纳法和分析法,并从同义词的角度来分析和辨别表可能义能愿动词“能“和“会“的异同点。我们发现“能“和“会“相重合的表达意义主要体现在表能力和表可能的义项上;其次,二者的语法和语用功能的复杂交叉也给外国学生带来了学习的障碍,导致在学习和使用中产生种种的偏误情况,成为对外汉语教学中的一个难点。在课堂上,教师依据合理的教学原则、方法将非常有助于外国学生的能力和习得情况,使他们能够在实际情景中正确地使用语言来表达自己的思维。

based on the theory of comparative analysis,this paper differentiates and analyzes the auxiliary verbs of " 能 " and " 会 " through the perspective of synonym by using the methods of antitheses,induction and analysis.It holds that the meanings of "能 " and "会 " are similar.They both have the meanings ‘ability’ and possibility’,but their complex grammatical and pragmatic functions bring many learning obstacles to foreign students.The reasonable teaching principles and methods are needed in the classroom to help the foreign students’ learning and language acquisition.

同义词; 能愿动词; “能”; “会”; synonym; "能" and "会"