文本虚构与历史解构:东方主义系谱学分析——以赛义德的《东方学》为中心

Fiction and the Deconstruction of History:An Analysis of Orientalism Genealogy——Taking Said's Orientalism as the Focus

后殖民主义理论是当代西方学术思潮的重要内容。《东方学》为后殖民主义理论的奠基之作,其影响可谓深远。书中赛义德有关“东方主义“学科体系建构的阐述折射出文本虚构与历史知识之间的复杂关联。历史知识的文本化通过对历史本质和历史观等方面的质疑客观上推动了历史学的发展。但是,后殖民主义理论方法的局限性也正是在试图破除现代性困局的历史解构过程中愈加凸显。

The post-colonial theory is an important part of academic thought in contemporary Western countries.Orientalism,as a cornerstone of the post-colonial theory,has far-reaching impact.In this book written by Said,it reflects the complex relationship between fiction and the deconstruction of history in its explanation of the construction of Orientalism Subject System.By questioning the nature of history and historical view,the textilization of historical information propels the development of history.However,the limitations of the post-colonial theory became more obvious during its deconstruction process when it tried to break the modern dilemma.

东方学; 文本虚构; 历史解构; Orientalism; Fiction text; Deconstruction of history