视听性、可重复性与对话性:网络语言的再思考

Audiovisuality,Iterability and Dialogism:Reconsidering Netspeak

互联网不仅是一场社会心理革命,它首先是一场语言革命。网络语言是继口语、书面语、手势语之后兴起的第四种交际媒介,它在词汇、语法和话语形式等方面都和传统书写存在着显著不同。从网络语言的视听性、可重复性和对话性三个层面,探讨了网络语言与电脑技术的关系、网络语言的生成和使用、网络语言折射出的文化变迁、以及网络语言的社会接受。

The rise of Internet is not only a socio-psychological revolution but first of all a linguistic revolution.As the fourth type of communicative medium after the spoken language,the written language,and the sign language,the language of the Internet demonstrates a significant difference from traditional writing in terms of vocabulary,grammar,and discourse.Through an analysis of Netspeak from the triple aspects of audiovisuality,iterability,and dialogism,this paper explores the formation and usage of Netspeak,its relationship with computer technology,its social acceptance,as well as the cultural change reflected in Netspeak.

网络语言; 视听性; 可重复性; 对话性; 队形帖; 社会接受; netspeak; audiovisuality; iterability; dialogism