论朱光潜前期美学的“语言学转向”

On the Linguistic Turn of Zhu Guangqian's Early Aesthetics

朱光潜“思想就是使用语言“的命题及建立在其基础上的传达论,很可能吸收了维特根斯坦后期哲学思想,暗含着从语用学的角度对康德先验主义的自觉克服,显示出对意识哲学的主体间性改造之趋势。遗憾的是该文未曾引起足够的关注,错失了在其引导下,中国美学本该早就进行的“语言学转向“,从而后者一直未能从“意识哲学“范式进入“语言哲学“范式。如果从日常语言哲学和哲学解释学及阿佩尔等人先验语用学出发,阐释朱光潜美学的“语言学转向“如何可能,又将产生何种后果,将是非常有启发性的工作。

Zhu Guang-qian's proposition that "thinking is the application of language",and his expressionism based on it,were perhaps influenced by the philosophy in Wittgenstein's later years.They imply the self-conscious overcoming of Kant's transcendentalism from the linguistic perspective,and the tendency of semiotic transformation of Kant's intention philosophy.What is surprising is that such a significant article has been neglected for so many years.It is a defect in the topography of Zhu Guanqian's thought,moreover,Chinese aesthetics has missed a linguistic turn.Thus it has been constrained in intention philosophy or metaphysical thinking,in terms of Habermas,and cannot enter the post-metaphysical thinking which takes as characteristic and transcendental premises the "linguistically mediated communication oriented to mutual understanding".

朱光潜; 美学; 先验唯心论; 语言交往; 主体间性; Zhu Guang-qian; Aesthetics; inter-subjectivity