“权术政治”与“双头政治”:宋江与梁山头把交椅新析

"Trickery Politics" and "Two-headed Politics":on Song Jiang and the Top Position on Mount Liangshan

宋江上梁山之初未争头把交椅,而是坐上第二把交椅,这样山寨中出现一种“双头政治“。宋江数次劝阻晁盖下山,而他自己则不时率众为梁山建功,那时他可说是山寨真正的政治核心。晁盖被射杀后,在头把交椅问题上,宋江的权术与吴用的权术相互配合。宋江先是临时性据有寨主之位,后来破除晁盖遗言的阻碍正式坐上头把交椅。梁山重大政治问题包括头把交椅问题的解决一般来说都与“权术政治“有关。被赚上梁山的卢俊义后坐上无实权的第二把交椅,这样梁山又出现一种新的更稳定的“双头政治“,而这是合乎宋江日后受招安需要的一种政治安排。

Song Jiang did not seize the top position but took the second position when he initially joined the gang,thus there appeared a kind of "two-headed politics" on Mount Liangshan.Song Jiang disuaded Chao Gai from going down Mount Liangshan for several times,while he often led troops to render meritorious services for the Liangshan stronghold.At that time he was the real cental political figure of the gang.As to the problem of the top position,Song Jiang's and Wu Yong's trickeries came into play together after Chao Gai's death.At first Song Jiang took the top position temporarily,and then occupied this position permanently as breaking the barrier of Chao Gai's last words.The solvation of important political problems on Mount Liangshan,the problem of the top position included,was relevant to the "trikery politics".Lu Junyi who was induced onto Mount Liangshan took the second position later,and therefore a kind of new and more stable "two-headed politics" arose there,which was a certain political arrangement suitable for accepting amnesty and pledging loyalty to the emperor for Song Jiang in the future.

宋江; 晁盖; 卢俊义; 权术政治; 双头政治; Song Jiang; Chao Gai; Lu Junyi; two-headed politics