论张坚及其《玉燕堂四种曲》

An Exploration on Zhang Jian and his Yu Yan Tang Si Zhong Qu

张坚是清代在传奇创作上颇有特色的戏曲作家。张坚一生穷困落魄,特殊的人生阅历对其戏曲作品《玉燕堂四种曲》的创作产生重要影响。一方面随着年轻梦幻的破灭,剧作的情感内涵由最初的“情大于理“向“理制约情“,最后向“发乎情,止乎礼“的儒家情爱转变;另一方面剧作又表现出特有的幕僚文人心态。《玉燕堂四种曲》在戏曲体制、情节关目、语言艺术上都表现出独特的艺术魅力。

Zhang Jian is a creative writer of opera in Qing Dynasty.Zhang Jian's famous work Yu Yan Tang Si Zhong Qu was greatly affected by his poor and lonely life.On the one hand,as the bursting of young dream,Zhang Jian expressed his views in different periods of the "Feelings" and "Reasoning" in his works: a concept transforming from "feelings over reasoning" to "reasoning governing feelings",and finally to "the developments for personal feeling restraints to etiquettes" of Confucianism;On the other hand,Zhang Jian's plays also show the thoughts of the officials' assistants in ancient China.Yu Yan Tang Si Zhong Qu presents its artistic features from the aspects of creation principle,drama arrangement and plot,language arts and so on.

张坚; 《玉燕堂四种曲》; 幕僚文人心态; 艺术特色; Zhang Jian; Yu Yan Tang Si Zhong Qu