艺术的三重结构与三种类型

Three layers structure and three classifications of art

以往的艺术理论把艺术区分为通俗艺术与严肃艺术,或者通俗艺术与高雅艺术,总之是二分法。这种区分已经不适应艺术发展的现实。事物的性质和形态是由其结构决定的,研究艺术的形类型必须研究艺术的结构。艺术的结构包括三个层面:深层结构——原型层面,表层结构——现实层面,超验结构——审美层面。艺术就是由这三个层面构成的复合结构。与此对应,就形成了艺术的三种类型:通俗艺术、严肃艺术和纯艺术。

Previous art theory classified art as popular art and serious art,or as popular art and high art,in a word is dichotomy.This kind of classification has not suit for the reality of art development.The nature and form of matter are determined by its structure,so to study the classification of art must research the structure of art.The structure of art includes three layers:deep layer structure: prototype;surface layer structure: reality;transcendental structure:aesthetics.Art is the compound structure and consists of these three layers.Corresponding to this forms three classifications of art: popular art,serious art and pure art.

艺术; 艺术分类; 艺术结构; art