人与自然和谐发展

HARMONY BETWEEN MAN AND NATURE

科学发展观的和谐生态意蕴包括生态哲学的本体论、方法论、价值观与和谐生态伦理。科学发展观继承和发扬了传统生态思想的精华;是我国传统生态思想的升华;是发展观思想史上的一次革命;是对生态中心主义的超越。科学发展观认为人与自然是一个统一的整体,要求人与自然和谐发展,辩证地处理好人与自然的关系,一方面尊重人,另一方面爱护大自然。科学发展观体现了深刻的生态哲学思想,它不仅扬弃了人类中心主义,而且超越了生态中心主义,它为我国乃至世界的发展都指明了方向。

The idea of a harmonious ecosystem in scientific concept of development is an integrated reflection of ontology,methodology,and values of ecology philosophy and the ethics of ecological harmony.The scientific concept of development inherits the vital core of Chinese traditional eco-values and excels it.According to the scientific concept,man and nature are an integrated system,the harmonized development of which can be achieved by respecting man and at the same time protecting nature.This concept discards false ideas in both anthropocentrism and eco-centrism,and thus point out the direction of China's development.

科学发展观; 生态伦理; 和谐发展; 人与自然; 哲学思想