现代性生成的深层主线——从资本逻辑到生活逻辑

The Deep Main Line of the Generation of Modernity——From the Capital Logic to the Life Logic

现代社会的冲突主要表现为自然与社会的冲突、手段与目的的冲突、理智与情感的冲突、科学与价值的冲突,但归根结底,集中表现为资本与劳动即资本逻辑与生活逻辑的冲突。通过现代性这一独特视角审视当代中国社会转型与发展则会发现,资本逻辑与生活逻辑乃是相反相成的。当代中国欲可持续发展、当代中国社会欲和谐发展、当代中国人欲自由而全面发展,必须扬弃资本逻辑,回归生活逻辑。

The main performance of modern social conflict is the conflict of nature and society, means and purpose, reason and emotion, science and value.But in the final analysis, particularly outstanding performance is capital and labor, that is, the conflict of the capital logic and the life logic.An examination of people's worth claim in contemporary Chinese social transformation through the unique angle of view of modernity will discover that the capital logic and the life logic complement each other.If contemporary China wants to achieve sustainable development, contemporary Chinese society wants to develop harmoniously, contemporary Chinese want to develop completely, we must abandon the capital logic, and return to the life logic.

现代性; 资本逻辑; 生活逻辑; modernity