民族旅游的社会文化效益及其实现途径

The Socio-cultural Benefits of National Tourism and Their Realization

民族旅游现已成为中国少数民族地区迅速提高经济水平的重要途径,但在开发过程中,由于过分关注其经济效益,忽略了它的社会文化效益,从而给民族地区的社会和文化发展带来了不同程度的负面影响。而民族旅游的社会文化效益对民族旅游本身来说具有不可替代的重要作用,它是民族旅游可持续发展的重要源泉,也是民族地区社会、经济、文化协调发展的重要保证。因此,要实现民族地区经济社会协调发展,必须重视以及实现民族旅游开发的社会文化效益。

National tourism has became an important channel for Chinese national minority areas to develop economy rapidly.But in its development,the over-emphasis on its economic benefits has brought about the varying degrees of negative influence on the social and cultural development in the minority areas.In view of the reality,the article attaches great importance to the social and cultural benefits in national tourism development and its realization by analyzing the connotations of the social and cultural benefits of national tourism.

民族旅游; 社会文化效益; 内涵; 途径; socio-cultural benefits; connotation; means