古诗用典的“互文性”研究

On the Intertextuality of Literary Quotation in Ancient Poetry

“互文性“与用典有契合之处,用典本身属文本之间的相互借鉴和引用,古代诗话中又有与互文性相通的论述,这是引入互文性理论阐释古诗用典现象的基础。借鉴热奈特的文本类型分析方法,可以将典故的互文关系分为共存关系和派生关系。这一视角不仅可以扩大典故探索的范围,而且可以深入考察文本网络之间的因袭、变异关系,研究典故意义在不同话语之间的流动、转变及意义生成。

Intertextuality is the intertextual relation between two or among more texts.Literary quotation is the reference among texts.So there are some correspondences between them.And some discussions about intertextuality already appeared in ancient poetry theory.All above is the base on which we can illuminate literary quotation in ancient poems with intertextuality theory.With Genette's text type analysis method,we can classify the intertextual relation of literary quotation into co-existent relation and derivative relation.By this perspective,we can not only expand the study range of literary quotation,but also can probe into the conventional and variant relations among texts and explore the mobility,transition and meaning generation of literary quotations in different discourses.

古诗; 用典; 互文性; 共存关系; 派生关系; Intertextuality; co-existent relation