道教对中国古代伦理思想发展的作用

Taoism' Function in the Developing of Ethical Thought in Ancient China

道教及其思想对于中国古代伦理思想的发展起了不可替代的重要作用,主要表现为三个方面:其一,通过天道论、宗教神学以及修道成仙论,对伦理道德作了宗教的诠释,使之得到强化;其二,在心性论、平等观、生命价值、生态伦理等方面,对伦理思想作了重要的补充,使之更加完善;其三,讲求不言之教,宣扬善恶报应,落实积功累德,为道德教化提供了可行的方法,使之广泛深入。

Taoism and its thought had important Function in the developing of Ethical Thought in Ancient China.Firstly,with the theory of the Heaven、divinity and getting immortal,Taoism explain and strengthen moral.Secondly,on the theory of mind、 equalization、life and environment,Taoism supply and perfect ethical thought.Thirdly,propagating the teaching without saying、 comeuppance and accumulating merits and virtues,Taoism supply wide and thorough feasible method of moralization.

道教; 中国古代; 伦理思想; Taoism Ancient China Ethical Thought