生物油萃取分离技术的研究进展

Research progress in separation of bio-oils by extraction methods

综述了国内外采用萃取技术分离生物油的研究进展,包括水萃取、有机溶剂萃取、络合萃取、超临界萃取、柱层析萃取等,总结了这些萃取方法的优点和缺点。指出可通过对生物质热解过程本身进行改进,如对原料进行预处理、引入催化剂进行催化热解、对热解蒸汽进行分级冷凝等,以获得富含目的产物组成的生物油,为萃取分离提供便利。最后,建议尝试一些新的萃取分离方法,如微波萃取和超声波萃取等,考察对生物油萃取分离的有效性。

The recent progress in separation of bio-oils by extraction worldwide was reviewed,and specifically,the extraction with water,extraction with organic solvents,reactive extraction,supercritical extraction,and extraction-column chromatography were discussed.The advantages and drawbacks of aforementioned extraction methods were summarized.Improvements in biomass fast pyrolysis itself,such as pre-treatment of feedstocks,pryolysis with catalysts,or multi-stage condensation of pyrolysis-vapor should be attempted to obtain bio-oils rich in target components to facilitate separation of bio-oils by extraction.New extraction methods,such as microwave extraction and ultrasonic extraction may be investigated to examine their effectiveness for bio-oils separation.

生物油; 萃取; 分离; 生物质; bio-oil; extraction; separation; biomass