1976年以来东帝汶的非常规死亡人口与难民

Non-conventional Deaths and Refugees in East Timor Since 1976

1975年东帝汶发生内战,随后印尼入侵并在当地展开高压统治20余年。根据拙文中的人口变化曲线图,印尼占领期间东帝汶出现了大批非常规的“失踪人口“,主要分为死亡人口和难民两部分。印尼官方并没有对此进行过系统的调查,其公布的当地人口总数也笼统地把1980年后迁移至东帝汶的印尼人包含在内,妨碍了国际社会调查与还原东帝汶在印尼统治期间出现大批非常规死亡人口的历史。

In 1975,the civil war of East Timor broke out,in the wake of which Indonesia invaded and ruled it with high pressure for 20 years.Based on the graph of population change,we found that there were a mass of population which missed in non-conventional way,including deaths and refugees.Jakarta has not made any systemic investigation but estimated the number of missing ambiguously.All of these have disturbed the research and restoration of the history in East Timor by international community.

东帝汶; 死亡人口; 难民; East Timor; deaths; refugee