中国—印尼海洋经济合作的前景分析

Analyzing the Prospects of China-Indonesia Marine Economic Cooperation

进入新世纪以来,世界各沿海国家纷纷调整海洋战略,制定海洋发展政策,促进海洋经济的可持续发展。印尼蕴藏丰富的海洋资源,近些年印尼政府制定了新的海洋发展战略,推出多项政策措施,推动海洋经济发展,朝着建设海洋强国的目标迈进。中国和印尼都是重要的南海周边国家,在海洋领域有许多共同关注的话题,并开展了长期密切的合作。中国与印尼在海洋渔业、油气、滨海旅游等传统海洋经济领域的合作卓有成效,在海洋生态环境保护合作、海上互联互通领域的合作也已经起步。两国在保护海洋、开发海洋资源方面存在着诸多共同利益,应采取进一步措施,深化海洋经济合作,努力扩大合作规模,拓宽合作领域。

Since the entry into the new century, the world countries have adjusted their marine strategy and formulated marine development policy, in order to promote the sustainable development of marine economy.Indonesia has rich marine resources.In recent years, it has made a new marine development strategy and introduced a number of policies and measures for the purpose of becoming a marine power.China and Indonesia are both important countries surrounding the South China Sea, and there are many issues of common interest at sea.The two countries have cooperated closely for long, which is very fruitful in the traditional fields of marine economy, such as marine fisheries, oil and gas, and coastal tourism, and they have also begun to cooperate in marine ecological and environmental protection and maritime connectivity.China and Indonesia have many common interests in preserving marine environment and exploiting marine resources.Both sides should take further measures, deepen marine economic cooperation, strive to expand cooperation, and broaden areas of cooperation.

印度尼西亚; 中国; 海洋经济合作; 海上丝绸之路; 海洋战略; Indonesia; China; Maritime Silk Road