东盟社会文化共同体:现状与前景

ASEAN Social-Cultural Community(ASCC):Current Situation and Prospect

2003年10月,东盟提出建立东盟共同体的构想。它包括“东盟经济共同体“(AEC)、“政治安全共同体“(APSC)和“东盟社会文化共同体“(ASCC)三大支柱。虽然东盟社会文化共同体建设起步最晚,但是三个共同体中发展进程最快的,可望成为三大共同体建设中最先完成的一个。本文拟就东盟社会文化共同体建设的背景、蓝图、成效和前景做一分析。

In October of 2003,ASEAN came up with the conception of ASEAN Community.It includes three pillars of ASEAN Economic Community(AEC),ASEAN Political-Security Community(APSC) and ASEAN Social-Cultural Community(ASCC).Although ASCC launched finally,it develops soonest and is expected to finish firstly among three pillars.This article plans to analysis the background,blueprint,effect and prospect of ASEAN construction.

东盟; 东盟社会文化共同体; 发展; ASEAN; ASEAN Social-Cultural Community(ASCC); Development