东南亚华商与中国-东盟自由贸易区升级版建设

Overseas-Chinese Merchants of Southeast Asia under the Construction of CAFTA Upgraded Version

中国-东盟自由贸易区经过十几年的建设,取得了举世瞩目的成绩,年均双边贸易总额呈两位数增长。但诸如优惠政策利用率不高、投资服务市场开放度低等问题与不足也日益明显,自贸区升级版建设势在必然。东南亚华商自改革开放以来的中国经济发展,尤其是在以往的中国-东盟自由贸易区建设中有着推动和桥梁纽带作用。在中国-东盟自由贸易区升级版建设中,要继续发挥他们的作用。

After over 10 years of construction,Chinese-ASEAN Free Trade Area(CAFTA)has obtained a worldwide-attention scores,the annual growth of bilateral trade volume was double figures.But the problems,for example,the preferential policy is not fully utilized,the opening degree of investment and service market is still low and so on is also increasingly obvious,the upgraded version of CAFTA is inevitable,Overseas-Chinese Merchants of Southeast Asia has the role of promotion and bridge in China's economic development since China's reform and opening up,especially in the CAFTA construction.In the future construction of upgraded CAFTA,their role should be utilized continuously.

东南亚华商; 改革开放; 中国-东盟自由贸易区升级版; 桥梁作用; Overseas-Chinese Merchants of Southeast Asia; The reform and opening-up; Construction; Bridge; Role