湘赣革命根据地的农业生产与商业贸易

Gricultural Production and Commercial Trade of Xiang-gan Revolutionary Base

湘赣革命根据地的经济工作,始终坚持以经济建设为基础的工作方针,在粮食和食盐工作上具有战时经济的特点。季节性生产动员,是湘赣苏区组织群众开展农业生产的重要手段。湘赣苏区还积极通过发展对白区的贸易,特别是发挥苏区粮食有余的贸易优势,克服剪刀差现象带来的不利贸易局面,力争贸易平衡,并发挥合作社在促进商业贸易方面的作用。

The economic work of Xiang-gan revolutionary base adhered to the principle of taking economic construction as the basis, of which the management of provisions and salt featured wartime economy.The seasonal production mobilization was a chief method for Xiang-gan Soviet leaders to organize the masses to engage in agricultural production.Xiang-gan Soviet area actively d eveloped business trade with White District.In particular, it took the advantage of having surplus grain to overcome the disadvantage caused by price scissors, striving to balance the trade and make the full use of cooperatives in promoting commercial trade.

湘赣革命根据地(湘赣苏区); 农业; 商业贸易; Xiang-gan revolutionary base (Xiang-gan Soviet area); griculture