对外援助能促进国际贸易吗

Can Foreign Aid Promote International Trade?

文章将现有文献关于中国对外贸易的研究拓展至与对外援助的关系领域。首先从理论上分析了我国的对外援助与国际贸易的联系机制和管道。其次,用时间序列协整理论,检验了我国对外援助对国际贸易的影响效应,在现有数据基础上,并没有证据表明援助与贸易之间存在协整关系。文章认为,对外援助有利于国际贸易活动的开展,我国应在南南合作框架内积极开展对外援助,实现与受援国的互利共赢。

This paper expands the field of study on China's foreign trade.First,it theoretically analyzes the linking mechanism between China's foreign aid and trade,and finds that their relationship is mutual promotion.Second,it uses the theory of time series co-integration to analyze the influencing effect of China's foreign aid on international trade,and finds that there is no equilibrium relationship between foreign aid and trade in the long run.It concludes that China should maintain necessary aid levels in order to promote south-south cooperation and achieve win-win situation.

对外援助; 国际贸易; 时间序列分析