中国出口退税政策演变及相关研究述评

Review of China's Export Duty Rebate Policy Reform and its Relevant Research

自1985年中国出口退税制度正式确立以来,出口退税一直是中国的一项重要经济政策,期间历经了多次重大的改革和调整,从而也吸引了国内学界的广泛关注和研究。本文首先概述了中国出口退税政策从正式实行至今的演变历程,然后从出口退税的理论依据以及中国出口退税对出口和经济增长、产业结构调整、财政收支、国民福利等方面的影响对已有的相关研究文献进行归纳和梳理,旨在加深我们对中国出口退税政策的认识,并为国内学者的进一步研究提供一些研究线索。

This paper first analyses briefly the policy evolution and of export duty rebate in China since its implementation.Then,based on abundant published related researches,we review in detail the effect of the policy and its reform on China' export and economic performance,fiscal revenue,industrial restructuring and national welfare and so on.

中国; 出口退税; 经济效应; China; Export Duty Rebate; Economic Effects