我国地方政府自行发债的理论及管理方式探讨

A Probe into the Theory and Administration of Local Autonomous Bonds Issuing by Local Governments in China

地方政府自行发债具备其理论基础,随着社会经济的发展,我国也逐步具备了自行发债的条件。中央决定开展地方政府自行发债试点,对于化解地方政府债务危机和完善我国的财税体制都具有重要意义。然而,这其中也存在一些潜在问题,比如监督机制不完善、隐性债务规模巨大等。合理确定地方债的发债规模,科学编制地方债的使用计划以及完善地方债的信息披露与监督机制,将有利于构建我国良好的地方债管理体制。

To issue autonomous bonds by local governments has its theoretical foundation;along with the social and economic development,China has gradually qualified itself to issue autonomous bonds.The central government has decided to pilot local bond issuing,which is of great significance in both resolving local debt crisis and improving China's fiscal system.There have been,however,some potential drawbacks in the process,for instance,the monitoring system needs to be perfected and the size of implicit debt is enormous.Consequently,in order to construct a sound local debt administrative system in China,it is indispensable to identify the reasonable scale of the local bonds,to scientifically budget their usages,and to optimize the corresponding mechanism for information disclosure and monitoring.

地方政府; 债务危机; 自行发债; 地方债管理体制