高校教师与企业部门、政府事业部门的工资差异解析——以福建省为例

Resolving the Wages Differences among College Teachers,Enterprise Sector and Public Sector

本文考察高校教师与企业部门、政府事业部门的工资差异。从结果看,高校教师与企业部门、政府事业部门的工资差异中,人力资本的禀赋差异为正值,系数差异为负数,人力资本的价值没有得到合理的回报。市场风险在企业部门中没有得到合理的回报,通过虚拟合理的市场风险回归系数,重新分解了高校教师与企业部门、政府事业部门工资差异中市场风险的禀赋差异和系数差异。高校教师与企业部门、政府事业部门其他因素工资差异均为正值。通过进一步整合,发现高校教师与其他部门人力资本系数差异存在补偿缺口。高校教师的工资可以考虑增幅在30%~55%之间,但考虑不同市场风险差别,工资增幅比例可以适度降低。

I resolves the wages differences among college teachers,enterprise sector and public sector to explore college teacher's wages.In the wages differences among college teachers,enterprise sector and public sector,gift difference of human capital is positive,and coefficient difference of human capital is negative.In enterprise sector risk does not bring income,therefore break up wages differences of risk between college teachers and enterprise sector,public sector by fictitious coefficient.Wages differences of other factors among college teachers,enterprise sector and public sector is positive.There is a wage gap in coefficient difference of human capital about college teachers,and college teacher's wages can be enhanced by 30%~55%,and in considering risk the ratios may be lowered within measure.

高校教师; 企业部门; 政府事业部门; 工资差异; College Teachers; Enterprise Sector; Public Sector; Wages Differences