大力发展商品期货对我国经济体系的战略意义

Strategic Meanings of Commodity Futures Market to Chinese Economic System

我国的期货市场经过十几年的发展,依然存在着多方面的问题。本文分析了期货商品所具有的量大、金融性强等属性及其在经济体系中的地位,进一步分析指出,大力发展商品期货对我国经济体系具有提高市场效率、保证经济体系平稳运行、提高我国市场在资源类商品定价话语权、提高实体经济与虚拟经济的融合为宏观政策提供良好的政策环境等影响深远的战略意义。最后对如何发展商品期货提出了四个方面的建议。

After teen's years of development,China's futures markets still has problems at several aspects.This paper analyses the characteristics of futures commodity and its status in the economic system and pointes out that full development of commodity futures market has three strategic meanings to China's economic system.First,it can enhance the efficiency of market,guarantee the stable function of the economy system;second,it can enhance China's pricing power at natural resources;third,it can harmonize the virtual economy and real economy,making a good macro-economic environment for macro-policies.At the end,this paper puts forward constructive advices for the development of commodity futures market from four aspects.

商品期货; 市场效率; 定价话语权; 政策环境