“用工荒”之于中国产业结构升级的“倒逼”效应——基于东部地区产业结构的实证分析

Labor Shortage on Reverse Transmission of China's Industrial Structure Upgrading:An Empirical Analysis Based on Industrial Structure of East China

在东部率先发展、西部大开发、中部崛起和东北振兴的热潮中,“用工荒“蔓延至全国。中国经济“四大板块“在竞争与合作过程中存在明显的产业结构趋同现象,东部作为“重灾区“已逐渐丧失低端产业的竞争优势,其三次产业结构与就业结构的均衡状况具有较大的差异,就业吸纳弹性的差别亦较为突出,并且以农民工为劳动力主体。针对“用工荒“倒逼产业结构调整升级的状况,东部三次产业的技术水平有待进一步提高。

"Labor Shortage" spreads to the whole country,which is in the upsurge of getting the eastern region to take the lead in development,developing the western region,promoting the rise of the central area,revitalizing old industrial bases in the northeast and other regions.The industrial structure exist convergence during China's economic "four plates" competing and cooperating,and at the same time,as a severely afflicted area,the eastern region is losing competitive advantages of low end industry.The equilibrium conditions of industrial structure and employment structure in East China vary from three industries,as well as the employment absorbing flexibility,and the region's labors composed mainly of rural migrant workers.In accordance with "Labor Shortage" putting pressure on upgrading of industrial structure,the technological level should be further improved.

用工荒; 产业结构; 就业结构; 优化升级; 倒逼效应; optimization