真实生活成本指数的估计——基于一类非线性齐次支出函数的研究

The Estimation of Real Cost of Living Index

本文拓展了非线性齐次需求系统在科纽斯经济指数方面的应用,利用二次似理想需求系统的支出函数,结合“优良“的托恩奎斯特指数公式,通过泰勒展开技术、主成分分析方法和非线性回归模型的迭代技术,发展了真实生活成本的编制方法,并利用实际统计数据,测算了中国城镇居民的真实生活成本指数(1988~2008年)。实证结果认为,CPI往往夸大消费者的真实生活成本指数,同时,认为该指数方法在所有相类似的问题上具有一定的研究和应用价值。

This paper extends the non-homotheticity demand system to the Konüs economic index.Using the expenditure function of Quadratic Almost Ideal Demand System and the Trnqvist superlative index,we develop the Real Cost of Living Index through the Taylor Expansion,Principal Component Analysis and Non-linear Regression Model.And we estimate the real cost of living index of China's urban residents(1988--2008),then we have the conclusion that CPI tend to exaggerate consumer's real cost of living index and this method can be use to other similar issue for further research and application.

真实生活成本指数; 二次似理想需求系统; 收入反馈系数; RCLI; QAIDS; Income Response Coefficient